2nd Summer Smash Badminton Tournament 2013
Tournament Results
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS AND PARTICIPANTS ! ! !
Winners of the Abu Dhabi Smashers’ “2nd Summer Smash Badminton Tournament 2013”
Mens Doubles Event:
Level Open Champion - Asep Andriyana and William Gabuello
Runner-up - James Varghese and Vincent Ling
Level A Champion - Nasser and Dunnery Delgado
Runner-up - Harold Malamion and Shamon Fernandez
Level B+ Champion - Navi Ashraf and Dexter Sheker
Runner-up - Nimalan M. and John Alvin
Level B Champion - Clayton Cutinha and Greens Gopinath
Runner-up - Ron Casaje and Joel Dalisay
Level C+ Champion - Verje Gombio and Sherwin Milan
Runner-up - Muhamad Zaid and Rudiyano Nofita
Level C Champion - Ronald Arias and Renjith Ramakrishaw
Runner-up - Jonard Abiang and Napee Roywirut
Level D Champion - Myron Verano and Myron Umipig
Runner-up - Mao Tagsip and Alfonso Humarong
Ladies Doubles event:
Level A Champion - Bev Pablo and Jolywin Rodil
Runner-up - Guerlain Gabrillo and Jenalyn Dimaculangan
Level B+ Champion - Roselle Amat and Princess Arenas
Runner-up - Irene Linde and Jonah Dayanan
Level B Champion - Kim Malooy and Jonah Suarin
Runner-up - Rosamay Asignar and Jennifer Cayabyab
Level C Champion - Ainah Dalisay and Bea Exconde
Runner-up - Jessa Reyes and Rhogenie Tan
Level D Champion - Joan Yanto and Yolly Messina
Runner-up - Sweet Barizzo and Keith Librandio
Mixed Doubles event:
Level Open Champion - (to be concluded)
Runner-up -
Level A Champion - Nasser and Emje
Runner-up - Kelvin Montalbo and Bev Pablo
Level B+ Champion - Navi Ashraf and Roselle Amat
Runner-up - Tres and Jonah Dayanan
Level B Champion - Joel Dalisay and Yhneng Sheker
Runner-up - Irene Linde and Roland Dizon
Level C+ Champion - Jun M and Kim Malooy
Runner-up - Tristan Pantaleaon and Lily
Level C Champion - Marlon Guzman and Joan Yanto
Runner-up - Rudiyono and Irawati Nofita
Level D Champion - Erick Arandia and Sharyn Durano
Runner-up - Tantoy Castro and Angel Limbaga
Mens Doubles Event:
Level Open Champion - Asep Andriyana and William Gabuello
Runner-up - James Varghese and Vincent Ling
Level A Champion - Nasser and Dunnery Delgado
Runner-up - Harold Malamion and Shamon Fernandez
Level B+ Champion - Navi Ashraf and Dexter Sheker
Runner-up - Nimalan M. and John Alvin
Level B Champion - Clayton Cutinha and Greens Gopinath
Runner-up - Ron Casaje and Joel Dalisay
Level C+ Champion - Verje Gombio and Sherwin Milan
Runner-up - Muhamad Zaid and Rudiyano Nofita
Level C Champion - Ronald Arias and Renjith Ramakrishaw
Runner-up - Jonard Abiang and Napee Roywirut
Level D Champion - Myron Verano and Myron Umipig
Runner-up - Mao Tagsip and Alfonso Humarong
Ladies Doubles event:
Level A Champion - Bev Pablo and Jolywin Rodil
Runner-up - Guerlain Gabrillo and Jenalyn Dimaculangan
Level B+ Champion - Roselle Amat and Princess Arenas
Runner-up - Irene Linde and Jonah Dayanan
Level B Champion - Kim Malooy and Jonah Suarin
Runner-up - Rosamay Asignar and Jennifer Cayabyab
Level C Champion - Ainah Dalisay and Bea Exconde
Runner-up - Jessa Reyes and Rhogenie Tan
Level D Champion - Joan Yanto and Yolly Messina
Runner-up - Sweet Barizzo and Keith Librandio
Mixed Doubles event:
Level Open Champion - (to be concluded)
Runner-up -
Level A Champion - Nasser and Emje
Runner-up - Kelvin Montalbo and Bev Pablo
Level B+ Champion - Navi Ashraf and Roselle Amat
Runner-up - Tres and Jonah Dayanan
Level B Champion - Joel Dalisay and Yhneng Sheker
Runner-up - Irene Linde and Roland Dizon
Level C+ Champion - Jun M and Kim Malooy
Runner-up - Tristan Pantaleaon and Lily
Level C Champion - Marlon Guzman and Joan Yanto
Runner-up - Rudiyono and Irawati Nofita
Level D Champion - Erick Arandia and Sharyn Durano
Runner-up - Tantoy Castro and Angel Limbaga