ADS Summer Smash!!!
---------------------------------------------------------
LIST OF WINNERS OF THE
"1ST BATTLE OF THE BEST"
BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
The Champs!
Men's Doubles Level A+ - Donnie de Dios and James Varghese - WPBC, Dubai
Men's Doubles Level A - Raymond Choi and Hans - WPBC, Dubai
Men's Doubles Level B - Anuraj and Sunoj - Daman Insurance, Abu Dhabi
Men's Doubles Level C - Mark Fadrique and Jessie Resentes - LBC Express
Men's Doubles Level D - Ed Visperas and Alan Guintabano - AD Smashers, Abu Dhabi
Women's Doubles Level A - Alma Pax and Irene Linde - Badeemon, Dubai
Women's Doubles Level B - Jenefer Cayabyab and Cynthia Sibayan - AD Smashers, Abu Dhabi
Women's Doubles Level C – Richelle Alaan and Jazzie – Mirdif Smashers, Dubai
Women's Doubles Level D – Lanibe Aninon and Rose Marie Bag-Ao – Tropang Badminton, Dubai
Mixed Doubles Level A – Popoy Castrodes and Lish Sumillo – WPBC, Dubai
Mixed Doubles Level B – Leslie Lopena and Rosamay Asignar – Others
Mixed Doubles Level C – Deniel Manigbas and Cathlyn Garcia – Others
The 1st Runner - Ups
Men's Doubles Super A - Ragav and Chintaka - ISC, Abu Dhabi
Men's Doubles Level A - Yong Pong and Marjin - Malaysian Club, Abu Dhabi
Men's Doubles Level B - Shamseer and Sadique - ISC, Abu Dhabi
Men's Doubles Level C - Frankie Ang and Michael "Migs" Moreno - AD Smashers, Abu Dhabi
Men's Doubles Level D - John Robertson and Merven Hermoso - Mirdiff Smashers, Dubai
Women's Doubles Level A - Jollywin and Michelle Roa - WPBC, Dubai
Women's Doubles Level B - Rosamay Asignar and Roseyanna Tecson - 921 Fridays
Women's Doubles Level C - Analiza Belardo and Jesusa Reyes - Abu Dhabi Smashers, Abu Dhabi
Women's Doubles Level D - Anabel Malobago and Avigail Saring - Badeemon, Dubai
Mixed Doubles Level A - Mohannad and Aina - WPBC, Dubai
Mixed Doubles Level B - Mervin Ibeas and Jenefer Cayabyab - AD Smashers, Abu Dhabi
Mixed Doubles Level C - Glowen Sabino and Rhoderick Viernes - Al Ain
Men's Doubles Level A - Yong Pong and Marjin - Malaysian Club, Abu Dhabi
Men's Doubles Level B - Shamseer and Sadique - ISC, Abu Dhabi
Men's Doubles Level C - Frankie Ang and Michael "Migs" Moreno - AD Smashers, Abu Dhabi
Men's Doubles Level D - John Robertson and Merven Hermoso - Mirdiff Smashers, Dubai
Women's Doubles Level A - Jollywin and Michelle Roa - WPBC, Dubai
Women's Doubles Level B - Rosamay Asignar and Roseyanna Tecson - 921 Fridays
Women's Doubles Level C - Analiza Belardo and Jesusa Reyes - Abu Dhabi Smashers, Abu Dhabi
Women's Doubles Level D - Anabel Malobago and Avigail Saring - Badeemon, Dubai
Mixed Doubles Level A - Mohannad and Aina - WPBC, Dubai
Mixed Doubles Level B - Mervin Ibeas and Jenefer Cayabyab - AD Smashers, Abu Dhabi
Mixed Doubles Level C - Glowen Sabino and Rhoderick Viernes - Al Ain